30 Years of Steps

Akar Modern Dance (CH)

© Mario Tschabold

ch tanztheater (CH)

Compagnie Fabienne Berger (CH)

© Mario Del Curto

Compagnie Cré-Ange (F)

© D. Buckland

Compagnie Philippe Saire (CH)

© Jean-Pascal Imsand

Cullberg Ballet (S)

© Lesley Leslie-Spinks

Da Motus (CH)

© Eliane Laubscher

Dans Studio Pauline de Groot (NL)

© Clemens Boon

Elisa Monte Dance (USA)

© Johan Elbers

Groupe de Recherche Chorégraphique de l'Opéra de Paris (F)

© Francette Levieux

Jubilation! Dance Company (USA)

© Vincent Frye

Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL)

© Sven Ulsa

Reinhild Hoffmann Tanztheater Bochum (D)

Schweizer Kammerballett (CH)

Sinopia – Ensemble de Danse (CH)

© Cate Nowas

Susanne Linke (D)

© Ridha Zouari

Tamuté Company (CH)

© Christian Glaus

Yno-Tanztheater (CH)

© Christian Altdorfer

Jennifer Muller & The Works (US)

© Johan Elbers

Ballet Nacional de Mexico (MEX)

ch tanztheater (CH)

© Peter Hauri

Compagnie Bruno Verdi (CH)

© J. Donatsch

Compagnie Jean-Christophe Maillot (F)

© Philippe Coulais

Compagnie Philippe Saire (CH)

© Mario del Curto

Contemporary Dance Zurich (CH)

Desrosiers Dance Theatre (CDN)

© Cylla Tiedemann

Feld Ballet (USA)

© Lois Greenfield

Germaine Acogny (SN)

© Bertrand Dubois

Jazzdance by Danny Buraczeski (USA)

© Roy Blakey

Jubilation! Dance Company (USA)

© James Shannon

L'Esquisse: Bouvier / Obadia (F)

© Delahaye

Muna Tseng Dance Projects (USA)

© Lois Greenfield

paradogs (CH)

© Christian Mattis

Schweizer Kammerballett (CH)

© Christine Moor

Tanztheater Nelly Bütikofer (CH)

© Niklaus Stauss

Yolanda Meier Tanztheater (CH)

© Sven Bobzien

Ballet Gulbenkian (P)

© Eduardo Saraiva

Cie Hervé-Gil (F)

© Eric Gerry

Compagnie Nicole Mossoux – Patrick Bonté (B)

© Danièle Pierre

Compagnie Romande de Ballet (CH)

© J. Delaehay

Ilka Doubek (D/USA)

© C. von Tiedemann

Jorma Uotinen Dance Company (FIN)

© Stefan Bremer

Martha Graham Dance Company (USA)

© Martha Swope

Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL)

© Hans Gerritsen

Nikolais and Murray Louis Dance (USA)

© Johan Elbers

Nucleodanza (RA)

© Andres Barragan

Objets-Fax (CH)

© Philippe Oberson

S.O.A.P. Dance Theatre (D)

© Rüdiger Geissler

Tamuté Compagnie Dance Theater (CH)

© Christian Glaus

The Vanaver Caravan (USA)

© Gideon Levin

Cie Schmid/ Pernette (CH/F)

© Philippe Richard

Zürich Tanz- Theater (CH)

© Kurt Meier

Atelier Rudra Béjart Lausanne (CH)

© Philippe Pache

Compagnie Marie Anne Thil (F)

© Gilles Gueu

Cullberg Ballet (S)

© Lesley Leslie-Spinks

Ismael Ivo / Johann Kresnik: Francis Bacon (D)

© Gert Weigelt

Germaine Acogny (SN)

© Bertrand Dubois

Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company (IL)

© Yoram Rubin

Lewitzky Dance Company (USA)

© Dan Esgro

Nederlands Dans Theater III (NL)

© Hans Gerritsen

Norddeutsches Tanztheater (D)

© Kay-Uwe Rosseburg

Palindrome (USA/D)

The Steps ´94 Tap Dance Special (USA)

Grupo Corpo Companhia de Dança do Brazil (BR)

© Rodrigo Pederneiras

Guangdong Modern Dance Company (CN)

© Stahlschmidt

Gus Giordano Jazz Dance Chicago (USA)

Ismael Ivo / Johann Kresnik: Othello (D)

© Kai Binder

Margie Gillis, Solo (CDN)

© Michael Slobodia

Maurice Béjart Tokyo Ballet (J)

© K. Hasegawa

Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL)

© Joris-Jan Bos

Peter Pucci Plus Dancers (USA)

© Michael O’Neill

Philip Glass/Susan Marshall: Les Enfants Terribles (USA)

© Christian Altorfer

Steve Love's Express Roller Dance (USA)

© Lois Greenfield

The Parsons Dance Company (USA)

© Lois Greenfield

Tumbuka Dance Company (ZW)

© Ruphin Coudyzer

Accrorap (F)

© Gilles Rondot

Balé da Cidade de São Paulo (BR)

© Joao Mussolin

Compagnie Buissonnière (CH)

© Bernard Melon

Compagnie Nomades – le Loft Vevey (CH)

© Paolo Porto

Compagnie Philippe Saire (CH)

© Niklaus Stauss

Elisa Monte Dance (USA)

© Roy Volkmann

Johann Kresnik: Frida Kahlo (D)

© David Baltzer

Linga danse projet (CH)

© Werner Tschan

Meryl Tankard – Australian Dance Theatre (AUS)

© Regis Lansac

Nederlands Dans Theater III (NL)

© Joris-Jan Bos

ODC/San Francisco (USA)

© Lois Greenfield

Pilobolus Too (USA)

© Sean Kernan

TanzTheater Basel - Joachim Schlömer (CH)

© Christian Schnur

Twyla Tharp (USA)

© Jack Vartoogian

Urban Bush Women (USA)

© Bette Marshall

Bill T. Jones / Arnie Zane Dance Company (USA)

© Joanne Savio

Ballett des Stadttheaters Bern (CH)

© Oliver Dähler

Galili Dance (NL)

© Reyer Boxem

Mayumana (IL)

© Ran Biran

SYD – Swiss Youth Dance (CH)

© Heidi Aemisegger

T.E.C.S. – Tanz Ensemble Cathy Sharp (CH)

© Peter Schnetz

Lucinda Childs Dance Company (USA)

© Kishin Shinoyama

Compagnie Philippe Saire (CH)

© Mario del Curto

Heidi Latsky und Lawrence Goldhuber (USA)

© Aragao

Inbal Pinto Dance Company (IL)

© Gadi Dagon

MéMé BaNjO Compagnie Lionel Hoche (F)

© Cyrille Sabatier

Le Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève (CH)

© Carole Parodi

Compañia Flamenco XXI Danza (E/P)

© Quim Llenas

Complexions – a concept in dance (USA)

© Charles Kreiner

Nederlands Dans Theater I / II / III (NL)

© Joris-Jan Bos

Anat Danieli Dance Company (IL)

© Orna & Shai Adam

Ballett Mainz (D)

© Bettina Müller

Regina van Berkel/ Bill Seaman (D/USA)

© Dietmar Janeck

Charleroi Danses - Plan K (F)

© Pino Pipitone

Compañia Nacional de Danza/ Nacho Duato (E)

© Guillermo Mendo

Doug Varone & Dancers (USA)

© Lois Greenfield

Flak / José Navas (CDN)

luzerntanz/Simone Sandroni (CH)

© Georg Anderhub

Nederlands Dans Theater III / Meryl Tankard (NL)

© Dirk Buwalda

Rennie Harris Puremovement (USA)

© Jon Stark

Shen Wei Dance Arts (USA)

© Chen Ri-juen

Stadttheater Bern Ballett (CH)

© Jürg Müller

Alias Compagnie (CH)

© G. Leão de Carvalho

Aterballetto (I)

© Raffaella Cavalieri

Compagnie Drift (CH)

© Christian Altorfer

Eye in All (NL)

© Leoni Ravenstein

Ballet Gulbenkian (P)

© Alceu Bett – Agencia Espetaculum

Introdans for de Jeugd (NL)

© Hans Gerritsen

Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL)

© Joris-Jan Bos

Sankai Juku (JP)

© Guy Delahaye

Tamango's Urban Tap (USA)

© Jack Vartoogian

Youngsters (CH)

© Willi Kracher

Batsheva Dance Company (IL)

© Gadi Dagon

Introdans (NL)

© Hans Gerritsen

Jin Xing Dance Theatre/ Rubato (RC/D)

© Dirk Bleicker

Louise Lecavalier (CND)

© Luc Senécal

Company Mafalda (CH)

© Rolf Arnold

Michael Schumacher & Alex Waterman (USA/NL)

© Jaap de Graaf

Pilobolus Dance Theatre (USA)

© John Kane

Raimund Hoghe (D)

© Rosa Frank

Schweizer Gala-Abend (CH)

Philippe Saire

© SF/Fanny Meier

Henri Oguike Dance Company (GB)

© Chris Nash

Cie Linga (CH)

© Gert Weigelt

Introdans (NL)

© Hans Gerritsen

Inbal Pinto Dance Company (IL)

© Seto Hidemi

Royal Ballet of Flanders (B)

© Johan Persson

Akram Khan Company (GB)

© Hugo Glendinning

Schumacher/ Kupferberg/ Kylian (NL)

© Robert Benschop

Regina van Berkel (NL)

© Dieter Janeck

Cathy Sharp Dance Ensemble C.S.D.E. (CH)

© Peter Schnetz

Balé da Cidade de São Paulo (BR)

© Silvia Machado

Bruno Beltrão & Grupo de Rua (BR)

© Bruno Beltrão

Limon Dance Company (USA)

© Beatriz Schiller

Monger by Barak Marshall (IL)

© Gadi Dagon

Diversions - Dance Company of Wales (GB)

© Roy Campbell-Moore

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui & Damien Jalet (B)

© Koen Broos

Introdans (NL)

© Hans Gerritsen

Cie Röthlisberger (CH)

© Franz Gloor

Cie José Besprosvany (B)

© Pierre Grosbois

Stuttgarter Soli (D)

Gregory Maqoma (ZA)

© John Hogg

Lüpf Dini Schue (CH)

© Peter De Jong

Sylvie Guillem/ Sadler’s Wells (GB)

© Bill Cooper

Akram Khan Company (GB)

© Laurent Ziegler

La La La Human Steps (USA)

© Holm Wolschendorf

Gauthier Dance/Dance Company Theaterhaus Stuttgart (D)

© Regina Brocke

Ballet national de Marseille (F)

© Jc Verchere

Carte Blanche (N)

© Erik Berg

Meryl Tankard (AUS)

© Regis Lansac

Helena Waldmann (D)

© Daniel Josefsohn

Bern:Ballett (CH)

© Marco Zanoni

Kidd Pivot (D)

© Dean Buscher

Sabine Kufperberg & Michael Schumacher (NL)

© Joris-Jan Bos

Conny Janssen Danst (NL)

© Leo van Velzen

Oona Project/ Marisa Godoy (CH)

© Regula Müdespacher

Introdans Ensemble for the Youth (NL)

© Hans Gerritsen

Ballett Zürich (CH)

© Bettina Stoess

Akram Khan (GB)

© Richard Haughton

Mandeep Raikhy (IND)

© Desmond Roberts

Danza Contemporanea de Cuba (CUB)

© Thomas Ammerpohl

Dada Masilo (ZAF)

© John Hogg

Cie Käfig (FRA/TWN)

© Michel Cavalca

L-E-V (ISR)

© Gadi Dagon

Koukansuru (JPN/FRA)

© Murakami Takeshi

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui (BEL/ ARG)

© Diego Franssens

Inbal Pinto & Avshalom Pollak Dance Company (ISR)

© Eyal Landesman

Arushi Mudgal, Roland Auzet (IND/FRA)

© Nandit Desai

Le Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève (CH)

© Gregory Batardon

Aakash Odedra (GB)

© Chris Nash

Ballet Junior de Genève (CH)

© Gregory Batardon

Candoco Dance Company (GB)

© Hugo Glendinning

Cie Gilles Jobin (CH)

© Cie Gilles Jobin

Company Wayne McGregor (GB)

© Ravi Deepres

Eastman/ Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui (BEL)

© Ignacio Urrutia

Eun-Me Ahn Company (KOR)

© Young-Mo Cheo

Huang Yi (TWN)

© Summer Yen

Ramirez, Molina & Wang (F/E/D)

© Ghostographic

Sao Paulo Dance Company (BR)

© Ligia Vargas

Sydney Dance Company (AUS)

© Wendell Teodoro